SoftTH

General Category => General Discussion => Topic started by: bbc100 on February 09, 2016, 12:49:09 PM

Title: Euro Truck Sim 2
Post by: bbc100 on February 09, 2016, 12:49:09 PM
I have no idea how to get this to work in ETS2, there is no tutorial as far as I can tell, so can anyone help?
Title: Re: Euro Truck Sim 2
Post by: Messij on February 09, 2016, 02:44:52 PM
I found a solution by launching 32bits version.
I am playing Steam version so I subscribe to the 32bits beta version in the steam propreties of the game.
Now the three screen work but I am block to 30fps.
Title: Re: Euro Truck Sim 2
Post by: bbc100 on February 09, 2016, 10:21:47 PM
Ok, I thought there was a standard 32-bit version...
Title: Re: Euro Truck Sim 2
Post by: bbc100 on February 10, 2016, 12:36:02 AM
Ok, got it to work with the 64-bit version, now, it goes to my TV and leaves my other 2 screens black
Title: Re: Euro Truck Sim 2
Post by: Messij on February 10, 2016, 03:06:16 PM
Can you please explain how you got the 64bits version worked ?
Title: Re: Euro Truck Sim 2
Post by: cbr500 on December 14, 2017, 07:12:49 PM
Somebody knows how to do in 64 bits?